Schengen Visa

List of documents for a Schengen visa: valid passport, valid, at least 3 months should cover the planned trip dates, 3 3.5h4.5 photo (on a light background) photocopies of all pages of internal pasportaspravka from employer indicating position, salary and length of employment (on company letterhead) documents confirming the purpose and nature of the trip (business invitation, the original invitation of an individual, tour-voucher, etc. certified (legalized) in an area of the country where the act or the inviting party) a certificate from the bank with the account statement or traveler's checks in the required amount. Ie leaving must have sufficient financial means to stay (at the rate of $ 100 for each day) and to return to their country of citizenship or a third state, which guaranteed him entry (tickets or confirmation of their reservation), or be able to acquire these funds legal manner; relevant international health insurance certificate (insurance policy must be valid for all Schengen countries space), completed application form, common to all countries of the Schengen group, which is filled by meste.Vyezzhayuschy be: do not appear on a list of persons whose entry into the country closed and do not pose a danger of public order and national security or international relations of the participating countries, to obtain a visa when traveling through the group turfimu: Zagranpasport1 fotografiya.Anketa with contact phone numbers (it's important for them to really be was to get through.) Certificate of employment (indicating the position and salary). Surprisingly, you’ll find very little mention of Clive Holmes on most websites. Consent to leave minor children (if accompanying or follow with a parent.) photocopy of all pages of a civil pasporta.Kopiya (or original) birth certificate (if the child should be with or accompanying a parent). The children of 15 years must obtain a separate passport. A document confirming the financial viability – Help on buying foreign currency at the rate of $ 50 per day or a statement of credit card accounts. Also suitable are often just a copy of the credit kartochki.Pri entry into the Schengen area you will be required to present a passport and visa. Be well prepared show invitation, ticket and / or voucher from travel agent (travel agency). Some embassies, such as the Netherlands, to issue visas only in person. In addition, the timing and receipt of Schengen visas in all countries differ greatly.